Tokyo Verdy 2018 Fixtures/Results

2018 Pre Season
27th Jan v Toin Yokohama Uni, W 3-0
31st Jan v Kawasaki Frontale, L 0-4
5th Feb v Sagan Tosu, W 2-1
8th Feb v Gamba Osaka, D 0-0
9th Feb v Vanraure Hachinohe, L 1-4

J2 2018 Season Fixtures
1 – 25/2 (Sun), Home v JEF United Chiba, 2pm (JST) – W 2-1
2 – 3/3 (Sat), Away v Ventforet Kofu, 2pm – D 0-0
3 – 11/3 (Sun), Home v Matsumoto Yamaga, 2pm – W 2-1
4 – 17/3 (Sat), Away v Oita Trinita, 2pm – D 0-0
5 – 21/3 (Wed/PH), Home v Avispa Fukuoka, 4pm – D 1-1
6 – 25/3 (Sun), Home v Montedio Yamagata,2pm – D 0-0
7 – 1/4 (Sun), Away v Tokushima Vortis, 2pm – W 4-0
8 – 7/4 (Sat), Home v FC Gifu, 3pm – D 0-0
9 – 15/4 (Sun), Away v Roasso Kumamoto, 1pm – D 0-0
10 – 21/4 (Sat), Home v Mito Hollyhock, 3pm – W 3-0
11 – 28/4 (Sat), Away v Omiya Ardija, 4pm – L 0-2
12 – 3/5 (Thu/PH), Home v Machida Zelvia, 2pm – L 1-4
13 – 6/5 (Sun), Home v Zweigen Kanazawa, 2pm – L 0-1
14 – 12/5 (Sat), Away v Renofa Yamaguchi, 3pm – L 3-4
15 – 18/5 (Fri) ABANDONED/27/6 (Wed) Rearranged, Away v Fagiano Okayama, 7pm – W 1-0
16 – 26/5 (Sat), Home v Ehime FC, 4pm – D 0-0
17 – 3/6 (Sun), Away v Yokohama FC, 2pm – D 2-2
18 – 10/6 (Sat), Away v Albirex Niigata, 2pm – W 2-1
19 – 16/6 (Sat), Home v Kyoto Sanga, 6pm – W 3-1
20 – 23/6 (Sat), Home v Tochigi SC, 6pm W 3-0
21 – 30/6 (Sat), Away v Kamatamare Sanuki, 6pm – L 1-3
22 – 7/7 (Sat), Home v Fagiano Okayama, 6pm – L 0-1
23 – 15/7 (Sun), Home v Renofa Yamaguchi, 6pm – W 3-1
24 – 21/7 (Sat), Away v Avispa Fukuoka, 6pm – D 0-0
25 – 25/7 (Wed), Home v Albirex Niigata, 7.30pm – W 4-3
26 – 29/7 (Sun), Away v Kyoto Sanga, 6pm – W 1-0
27 – 4/8 (Sat), Home v Omiya Ardija, 6pm – W 2-1
28 – 11/8 (Sat/PH), Away v Montedio Yamagata, 6pm – L 1-2
29 – 18/8 (Sat), Home v Oita Trinita, 6pm – D 0-0
30 – 25/8 (Sat), Away v JEF United Chiba, 6pm – W 3-2
31 – 1/9 (Sat), Away v Zweigen Kanazawa, 7pm – W 1-0
32 – 8/9 (Sat), Home v Yokohama FC, 6pm – W 2-1
33 – 16/9 (Sun), Home v Roasso Kumamoto, 4pm – D 2-2
34 – 23/9 (Sun/BH), Aways v FC Gifu, 2pm – D 1-1
35 – 30/9 (Sun), Away v Tochigi SC, 2pm – W 1-0
36 – 6/10 (Sat), Home v Ventforet Kofu, 3pm – L 0-1
37 – 14/10 (Sun), Away v Mito Hollyhock, –
38 – 21/10 (Sun), Home v Tokushima Vortis, –
39 – 28/10 (Sun), Away v Ehime FC, –
40 – 4/11 (Sun), Away v Matsumoto Yamaga, –
41 – 11/11 (Sun), Home v Kamatamare Sanuki, –
42 – 17/11 (Sun), Away v Machida Zelvia, –

Emperors Cup
2nd Round – Wed 6/6, Home v Kataller Toyama, 7pm – W 3-2
3rd Round – Wed 11/7, Away v Kwansei Gakuin University, 7pm – W 1-0
4th Round – Wed 22/8, Away v Urawa Red Diamonds, 7pm – L 0-1

Advertisements